KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

bolus addition

French translation: un supplément d'insuline rapide


08:11 Oct 25, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: bolus addition
Richard could start with one bolus addition of XXX (name of the insuline) with his biggest meal.
A-R-Traduction
France
French translation:un supplément d'insuline rapide
Explanation:
Des fois on utilise juste "injection rapide".
Selected response from:

Marcelina Haftka
Poland
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1un supplément d'insuline rapideMarcelina Haftka
4 +1Supplément bolus (supplément d'insuline rapide)
Drmanu49


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Supplément bolus (supplément d'insuline rapide)


Explanation:
TM320290 + Supplément pour confection de blocs de protection personnalisés lors de traitement sur plus de 2 champs. TM320300 Confection de bolus, ...
files.chuv.ch/internet-docs/rad/medecins/tarmed/rad_tarmed_rth_traitement_v1.pdf -

Schéma «basal-bolus». Rappel de l'adaptation prévisionnelle ... une adaptation correctrice (supplément d'insuline rapide) pourrait être réalisée ...
www.diabsurf.com/Mnl/Tt/InsAd3D.php - 47k

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4700

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelina Haftka: D'accord pour "supplément d'insuline rapide" - je n'avais pas vu la réponse avant de poster la mienne...
5 mins
  -> Thank you.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un supplément d'insuline rapide


Explanation:
Des fois on utilise juste "injection rapide".

Marcelina Haftka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frederic Rosard
50 mins
  -> Merci