KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

Conclusions & How Fits

French translation: Conclusions et applications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Conclusions & How Fits
French translation:Conclusions et applications
Entered by: Drmanu49

03:05 Feb 18, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Clinical trial
English term or phrase: Conclusions & How Fits
(Name of trial) : Conclusions & How Fits

Des idées pour ''How Fits''?

Merci!
Marie-Josée Labonté
Conclusions et adaptations/applications
Explanation:
mots clés : essais cliniques ; essais cliniques /législation et ... les outils du transfert de gène, les stratégies d'application in vivo, conclusion, ...
www.chu-rouen.fr/ssf/ther/therapiegenique.html - 47k -
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Conclusions et adaptations/applications
Drmanu49
3conclusions et correspondances
cjohnstone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conclusions & how fits
Conclusions et adaptations/applications


Explanation:
mots clés : essais cliniques ; essais cliniques /législation et ... les outils du transfert de gène, les stratégies d'application in vivo, conclusion, ...
www.chu-rouen.fr/ssf/ther/therapiegenique.html - 47k -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4700
Grading comment
Merci!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conclusions & how fits
conclusions et correspondances


Explanation:
idée

cjohnstone
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19