KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

on an ongoing basis at enrollment

French translation: de façon permanente / en continu à partir de l'inclusion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on an ongoing basis at enrollment
French translation:de façon permanente / en continu à partir de l'inclusion
Entered by: Drmanu49

21:38 Mar 8, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: on an ongoing basis at enrollment
Dans le cadre d'une étude clinique, section sur les traitements concomitants autorisés pendant le traitement expérimental :

"All prescription and non-prescription concomitant medication administered up to 28 days prior to randomization, on an ongoing basis at enrollment, as well as changes in such concomitant medication, any new concomitant medication taken while the subject is on study, should be recorded on the appropriate eCRF through 30 days after the completion of the study medication."
Celine Rosselot
de façon permanent à partir de l'inclusion
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2De facon (sur une base) continue à l'inscriptionGermaine07
5pris en contiu
Catherine GUILLIAUMET
4pris regulièrement à l'inclusionsktrans
4de façon permanent à partir de l'inclusion
Drmanu49
3continuellement depuis l'enregistrementNathalie Scharf


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
continuellement depuis l'enregistrement


Explanation:
de facon reguliere depuis l'enregistrement

Nathalie Scharf
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
De facon (sur une base) continue à l'inscription


Explanation:
De facon (sur une base) continue à l'inscription

Germaine07
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew: For what it's worth, I think this is the right meaning.
1 hr

agree  Marie-Josée Labonté
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de façon permanent à partir de l'inclusion


Explanation:
.

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4700
Grading comment
Merci.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pris regulièrement à l'inclusion


Explanation:
-


    -
sktrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 137

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pris en contiu


Explanation:
C'est "en continu" qui compte ici. : Tout traitement sur ou sans ordonnance pris en continu pendant les 28 jours précédant l'enrôlement dans l'étude ...." Tout à fait entre nous, je déteste le terme "enrôlement", mais c'est celui à la mode dans l'industrie pharmaceutique.

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1169