KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

mesh fold

French translation: maillage (treillis)


16:46 Nov 9, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: mesh fold
ADJUSTABLE TENSION INCONTINENCE SLING ASSEMBLIES

Systems for providing support to body tissue to alleviate incontinence are disclosed that comprise an elongated incontinence sling having a central support portion adapted to be positioned to support any one of the urethra or anus and first and second sling end portions extending from the central support portion through body tissue and a tension adjustment mechanism acting on or within one or both of the sling end portions. The sling tension adjustment mechanism comprises one or more of a sling tensioning suture or band, a tensioning device coupled to a suture or band free end, a tissue anchor coupled to one or more of a suture free end and a sling end, a mesh fold, a suture tube, and a sling sheath in various combinations.
Daphnee
French translation:maillage (treillis)
Explanation:
Le maillage est interlock permettant une extensibilité. bidirectionnelle. Le treillis est ..... Ces treillis, utilisés dans la chirurgie du l’incontinence ...
www.springerlink.com/index/M111WJ538877M04Q.pdf - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.springerlink.com ]

[PDF] SommaireFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Il y a 5 ans, l’utilisation de treillis synthétiques par voie vaginale dans la .... son maillage large et sa consistance assez ferme permettant une bonne ...
www.gynovations.com/gynovations2003/resume.pdf - Pages
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4un pli de la bandelette
Drmanu49
3maillage (treillis)
GILOU


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un pli de la bandelette


Explanation:
8 bandelettes en Goretex“, il ne ...... tissu graisseux dans le traitement de l’incontinence urinaire. chez lla femme. ...
www.urofrance.org/lienbiblio.php?ref=PU-1995-00050789&type=... -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4700

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maillage (treillis)


Explanation:
Le maillage est interlock permettant une extensibilité. bidirectionnelle. Le treillis est ..... Ces treillis, utilisés dans la chirurgie du l’incontinence ...
www.springerlink.com/index/M111WJ538877M04Q.pdf - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.springerlink.com ]

[PDF] SommaireFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Il y a 5 ans, l’utilisation de treillis synthétiques par voie vaginale dans la .... son maillage large et sa consistance assez ferme permettant une bonne ...
www.gynovations.com/gynovations2003/resume.pdf - Pages


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1641