KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

DOB

French translation: date de naissance


13:15 Mar 9, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general) / Abréviations
English term or phrase: DOB
Dans un questionnaire post-AES, liste des renseignements demandés à l'employé vicitme d'exposition à des agents pathogènes
Nom :
DOB :
Sexe : F-M
Odette Grille
Canada
French translation:date de naissance
Explanation:
Habituellement Date of Birth.
Selected response from:

Johanne Benoit-Gallagher
Canada
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +17date de naissance
Johanne Benoit-Gallagher
4DDNcolette siorat


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +17
dob
date de naissance


Explanation:
Habituellement Date of Birth.

Johanne Benoit-Gallagher
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginie Lochou
0 min
  -> Merci.

agree  Merline: C'est ce que c'est habituellement
2 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  GILOU
7 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Christine Cooreman
12 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Drmanu49: DOB is also a psychedelic drug, consistent with the French AES (injection with contaminated needles).
18 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  NancyLynn
25 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  xuebai
26 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  cenek tomas
30 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Michael Lotz
51 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  xxx::::::::::
54 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  cjohnstone
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  ChrisGT
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  sktrans
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET: Tout à fait
4 hrs

agree  wordbridge
8 hrs

agree  MMFORREST
8 hrs

agree  AllegroTrans: DOB DOB DOB we used to chant in the Scouts....
11 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dob
DDN


Explanation:
Date de naissance, biensûr...

colette siorat
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): AllegroTrans