KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

Purdue pegboard test

French translation: test "Purdue pegboard"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Purdue pegboard test
French translation:test "Purdue pegboard"
Entered by: Isabelle Berquin

13:57 Mar 16, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Parkinson's disease
English term or phrase: Purdue pegboard test
"The Purdue pegboard test: Your finger dexterity and hand-eye coordination will be measured by testing your ability to move your hands, fingers, and arms and to control movements of small objects"

Un autre test, y a-t-il un terme standard en français? Merci !
Isabelle Berquin
test de Purdue Pegboard
Explanation:
Les troubles cognitifs au cours de l'infection ...Les scores moyens des quatre groupes de patients au ralentissement psychomoteur sont montrés, pour le test de Purdue Pegboard (figure 7): ...
www.memoireonline.com/08/07/576/m_troubles-cognitifs-infect... - 15k - En cache - Pages similaires - À noter
Selected response from:

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2test de Purdue Pegboardxxx::::::::::
4test de contrôle moteur fin et de dextérité motrice Purdue pegboard test
Drmanu49


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
purdue pegboard test
test de Purdue Pegboard


Explanation:
Les troubles cognitifs au cours de l'infection ...Les scores moyens des quatre groupes de patients au ralentissement psychomoteur sont montrés, pour le test de Purdue Pegboard (figure 7): ...
www.memoireonline.com/08/07/576/m_troubles-cognitifs-infect... - 15k - En cache - Pages similaires - À noter


xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
15 mins
  -> Merci Gilles

agree  cjohnstone
1 hr
  -> Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
purdue pegboard test
test de contrôle moteur fin et de dextérité motrice Purdue pegboard test


Explanation:
... avec une composante importante de bradykinésie (Purdue Pegboard, TMT/A), alors que la composante ... comme la maladie de Huntington ou de Parkinson156. ...
www.memoireonline.com/08/07/576/m_troubles-cognitifs-infect... - 20k

Le contrôle moteur fin et la dextérité motrice étaient évalués avec le Purdue Pegboard Test (main dominante (PP-md), main non dominante (PP-mnd) et deux ...
memoireonline.free.fr/08/07/576/troubles-cognitifs-infection-VIH-1.html - 377k

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4700