KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

master service agreements

French translation: contrat-cadre de service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:master service agreements
French translation:contrat-cadre de service
Entered by: Yves Cromphaut

14:29 Apr 8, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: master service agreements
Questionnaire pour des entreprises du secteur médical/pharmaceutique/biostatistique:

Please select the types of arrangements that your company has with service providers for Phase II/III activities?
- Preferred provider agreements
- ***Master service agreements***
- FSP (Functional Service) or BPO (Business Process Outsourcing)
Yves Cromphaut
contrat-cadre de service
Explanation:
ou de maintenance

http://ec.europa.eu/regional_policy/tender/pdf/2007_at08_con...

http://www.sg.cnrs.fr/bpc/pragma/descrip_projets.htm

www.cegelec.fr/services/genie.htm

www.defense.gouv.fr/das/dossiers/controle_exportations/aide...
Selected response from:

sophieb
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5contrat-cadre de service
sophieb
4Accord-cadre de service
Drmanu49
4contrats de service types
Roger McKeon
2 +1accords cadre
cjohnstone
1Principaux Accords de ServicexxxLionel_M


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accords cadre


Explanation:
idée

cjohnstone
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx::::::::::
3 mins
  -> thks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Accord-cadre de service


Explanation:
Accord-cadre national tripartite entre l'ANPE, l'Unédic et la Fédération ... Accord cadre national du 7 novembre 2007 entre la Fédération française du ...
www.anpe.fr/qui_sommes_nous/connaitre_anpe/bulletins_offici... - 46k -

Contrat de prestations de services informatiques (accord cadre) ... Ce modèle d'accord cadre est parfaitement adapté à la fourniture de services ...
www.net-iris.fr/contrat-expert/modele/97-contrat-de-prestat...

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4700

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
master service agreement
contrat-cadre de service


Explanation:
ou de maintenance

http://ec.europa.eu/regional_policy/tender/pdf/2007_at08_con...

http://www.sg.cnrs.fr/bpc/pragma/descrip_projets.htm

www.cegelec.fr/services/genie.htm

www.defense.gouv.fr/das/dossiers/controle_exportations/aide...


sophieb
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvie André: je dirais plus précisément: contrat cadre de prestation de services
8 mins
  -> merci !

agree  GILOU
9 mins
  -> merci !

agree  Linguasphere: d'accord avec Sylvie
29 mins
  -> merci !

agree  Assimina Vavoula
52 mins
  -> merci !

agree  wordbridge
4 hrs
  -> merci !

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contrats de service types


Explanation:
Quantité d'exemples : googlez...


    Reference: http://www.leh.fr/edition/page005002096.html
Roger McKeon
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Principaux Accords de Service


Explanation:
Interprétation personnelle...confidence minimum....

xxxLionel_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 359