KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

The "rock-hard" connection

French translation: phrase


22:36 Apr 22, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: The "rock-hard" connection
...will explore the rock-hard connection between myeloma and bony diseases.

Si vous pouvez traduire la phrase entière....en particulier "rock-hard" et "bony"...MERCI à tous
xxxLionel_M
French translation:phrase
Explanation:
Explore la relation incontestable (fondamentale) entre le myélome et les atteintes (maladies) osseuses

Il existe une relation dose-réponse entre les bisphosphonates et la baisse de ... lors d’atteintes osseuses liées au myélome multiple, aux cancers du sein, ...
www.cairn.info/revue-infokara-2003-1-page-11.htm
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1phrase
GILOU
3le lien très étroit
Jean Claude Aciman


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the "rock-hard" connection
phrase


Explanation:
Explore la relation incontestable (fondamentale) entre le myélome et les atteintes (maladies) osseuses

Il existe une relation dose-réponse entre les bisphosphonates et la baisse de ... lors d’atteintes osseuses liées au myélome multiple, aux cancers du sein, ...
www.cairn.info/revue-infokara-2003-1-page-11.htm


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1641

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Audrey Bernard-Petitjean
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the "rock-hard" connection
le lien très étroit


Explanation:
...explorera le lien très étroit existant entre le myélome et les maladies osseuses.

Jean Claude Aciman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench