KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

crime scene cleanup

French translation: nettoyage de la scène de crime


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crime scene cleanup
French translation:nettoyage de la scène de crime
Entered by: socratisv

01:01 Feb 20, 2009
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / criminology
English term or phrase: crime scene cleanup
title
laylaa
nettoyage de la scène de crime
Explanation:
sans plus de contexte.....
Selected response from:

socratisv
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
2 +10nettoyage de la scène de crime
socratisv
4Effacement des indices sur les lieux du meurtremarantz
1 -1Limpieza de la escena del crimen.
Juan Jacob


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Limpieza de la escena del crimen.


Explanation:
Digo, así sin más, y sin puntos.
Suerte.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  solejnicz: La traducción querida es en francés!!!!
7 hrs
  -> ¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡GRACIAS... YA ME DI CUENTA!!!!!!!! (No es "querida", es "solicitada").

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +10
nettoyage de la scène de crime


Explanation:
sans plus de contexte.....

socratisv
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Audrey Bernard-Petitjean
3 hrs
  -> Merci! Bonne journée.

agree  Assimina Vavoula: http://www.attorneygeneral.jus.gov.on.ca/french/news/2007/20...
4 hrs
  -> Merci! Bonne journée.

agree  xxx::::::::::
4 hrs
  -> Merci! Bonne journée.

agree  marie-christine périé
5 hrs
  -> Merci! Bonne journée.

agree  Christophe G.
6 hrs
  -> Merci! Bonne journée.

agree  avsie
6 hrs
  -> Merci! Bonne journée.

agree  solejnicz
7 hrs
  -> Merci! Bonne journée.

agree  Myriam Dupouy
7 hrs
  -> Merci! Bonne journée.

agree  Drmanu49
10 hrs
  -> Merci! Bonne journée.

agree  Fabien Champême
12 hrs
  -> Merci! Bonne journée.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Effacement des indices sur les lieux du meurtre


Explanation:
ou traces (ainsi que les empreintes)

marantz
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Christophe G.: Bonjour! Je serait d'accord avec vous mais il semble que la question est plutôt d'ordre médical. A moins que ce soit le Docteur Lenoir qui ait fait le coup :)
2 hrs
  -> Pas vu, voilà ce qui arrive aux incorrigibles distraits. Bweekend