KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

treatment of ovarian cancer

French translation: traitement du cancer de l'ovaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:treatment of ovarian cancer
French translation:traitement du cancer de l'ovaire
Entered by: meustazio

07:45 Jun 24, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: treatment of ovarian cancer
treatment of ovarian cancer
traitement du cancer de l'ovaire
Explanation:
CANCER OVARIEN / CANCER DES OVAIRES

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2004-07-06 11:05:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2004-07-06 11:05:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C
Selected response from:

meustazio
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5traitement du cancer de l'ovaire
meustazio
5 +2traitement du cancer ovarienIsabelle DEFEVERE


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
traitement du cancer ovarien


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-24 07:50:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le risque de ***cancer ovarien*** semble augmenter chez les femmes traitées, surtout en cas d’échec de la ... un risque de développer un ***cancer ovarien*** multiplié par 30 ou 40 ...
www.educ.necker.fr/cours/gyneco/Html/Etiologie2.htm -

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laurence Thiriaux
23 mins
  -> merci

agree  mdcdc
8 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
traitement du cancer de l'ovaire


Explanation:
CANCER OVARIEN / CANCER DES OVAIRES

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2004-07-06 11:05:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2004-07-06 11:05:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C


    www.doctissimo.fr/html/med/cancer_ovaire.htm -
meustazio
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
4 mins

agree  Nanny Wintjens
11 mins

agree  Olivier Vasseur
43 mins

agree  elysee: exact !
1 day5 hrs

agree  blkh
29 days