KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

TREATMENT OF RENAL CELL CARCINOMA

French translation: traitement de l'hypernéphrome


10:54 Jun 24, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / CANCER
English term or phrase: TREATMENT OF RENAL CELL CARCINOMA
CANCER
ALINA
French translation:traitement de l'hypernéphrome
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-24 10:56:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Domaine(s) : - medicine
oncology
nephrology and neurology


anglais
français

renal cell carcinoma
hypernéphrome n. m.



Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
renal carcinoma
Grawitz\'s tumour
hypernephroid carcinoma
adenocarcinoma of the kidney
alveolar carcinoma of the kidney
hypernephroma
tubular adenocarcinoma of the kidney
clear cell carcinoma of kidney
renal adenocarcinoma
clear cell tumor
renal cell carcinoma of kidney

Note(s) :
The term \'renal cell carcinoma\' is used


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-24 10:56:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GDT
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3traitement de l'hypernéphrome
GILOU
5traitement du carcinome rénalmdcdc


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
traitement de l'hypernéphrome


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-24 10:56:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Domaine(s) : - medicine
oncology
nephrology and neurology


anglais
français

renal cell carcinoma
hypernéphrome n. m.



Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
renal carcinoma
Grawitz\'s tumour
hypernephroid carcinoma
adenocarcinoma of the kidney
alveolar carcinoma of the kidney
hypernephroma
tubular adenocarcinoma of the kidney
clear cell carcinoma of kidney
renal adenocarcinoma
clear cell tumor
renal cell carcinoma of kidney

Note(s) :
The term \'renal cell carcinoma\' is used


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-24 10:56:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GDT

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1641
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dan_zmeu: TRAITEMENT DE CARCINOME CELLULAIRE RÉNAL
10 mins

agree  Katerina Kallitsi
12 mins

agree  Nanny Wintjens
6 days

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
treatment of renal cell carcinoma
traitement du carcinome rénal


Explanation:

Description de la maladie sur le site ci-dessous


    Reference: http://www.geneva-link.ch/ceppim/final/Pathologie/S17%20HEma...
mdcdc
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74