KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

Introduction and key note

French translation: points principaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key note
French translation:points principaux
Entered by: Michel A.

18:21 Aug 10, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical
English term or phrase: Introduction and key note
Il s'agit d'un texte décrivant l'historique d'une entreprise. Quelle serait la traduction de ''key note''?

Merci de votre aide :-)
Marie-Josée Labonté
introduction et points principaux
Explanation:
une autre possibilité
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4introduction et points principaux
Michel A.
4 +1introduction et thème dominant
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
introduction et thème dominant


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-10 18:26:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

key-note Source

thème dominant Source
=Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1641

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
introduction and key note
introduction et points principaux


Explanation:
une autre possibilité

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella: une autre possibilité bien trouvée.
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  mchd: ou introduction et points de repère ou points-clés
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  xxxESPARRON: points essentiels (mais c'est pour dire ...) !
14 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  DocT
2 days16 hrs
  -> Merci