KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

The Early Developmental Stages of Psychopathology (EDSP) study

French translation: étude sur les premières étapes du développement des pathologies mentales


09:02 Dec 8, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / statistics/psychology/medical
English term or phrase: The Early Developmental Stages of Psychopathology (EDSP) study
The results of this study represent cross-sectional data from the first wave of The Early Developmental Stages of Psychopathology (EDSP) study. The study was designed to estimate prevalence, risk factors, comorbidity, and course of mental disorders in the German youth population.
Patricia Farant
France
French translation:étude sur les premières étapes du développement des pathologies mentales
Explanation:
psychopathology = pathologie mentale / psychologie pathologique /psycopathologie (Eurodicautom)

Selected response from:

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4étude sur les premières étapes du développement des pathologies mentales
Andrés Martínez
3les premiers stades/stades precoces du developpement de la psychopathologiePascale Dahan


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the early developmental stages of psychopathology (edsp) study
étude sur les premières étapes du développement des pathologies mentales


Explanation:
psychopathology = pathologie mentale / psychologie pathologique /psycopathologie (Eurodicautom)



Andrés Martínez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephanie Huss: oui, mais psychopathologies iraient très bien aussi
40 mins
  -> Merci beaucoup Stéphanie. Oui, j´ai indiqué les différents options donnais par l´Eurodicautom.

agree  raoul weiss: mais surtout pas "psychologie pathologique" (qui désigne alors la science compétente, pas l'affection concernée)
1 hr
  -> Merci de votre éclaircissement et votre "agree" Raoul .

agree  Séverine Harbeck: psychopathologie semble même être le terme officiel, cf. dicopsy.free.fr
2 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup s_wanlin.

agree  jacrav
4 hrs
  -> Merci jacrav

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the early developmental stages of psychopathology (edsp) study
les premiers stades/stades precoces du developpement de la psychopathologie


Explanation:
Another possibility.

Autisme infantile et psychoses precoces de l ... normale et ses troubles, Stades du
developpement ... htm Rappel des RMO concernant les médicaments antidépresseurs ...
www.md.ucl.ac.be/luc/linksci.htm - 101k - Cached - Similar pages


Pascale Dahan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12