KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

humane animal care

French translation: soins sans cruauté


10:22 Feb 15, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general) / expérience en labo
English term or phrase: humane animal care
Dans une expérience de laboratoire :
The mice received humane animal care in compliance with the "Guideline for Care and Use of Experimental Animals".
Merci pour vos idées !
xxxValJ
French translation:soins sans cruauté
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2les souris ont été bien traitées
agnes141
4 +1soins sans cruauté
Nathalie Reis
3L'usage des souris d'expérimentation s'est conformé aux directives de...
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soins sans cruauté


Explanation:
...

Nathalie Reis
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephanie Huss
2 hrs
  -> Merci Stephanie

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
les souris ont été bien traitées


Explanation:
-

agnes141
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arroger
38 mins

agree  Stephanie Huss
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The mice received humane animal care in compliance with
L'usage des souris d'expérimentation s'est conformé aux directives de...


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12