KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

healthy

French translation: top forme


10:10 Feb 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: healthy
il s'agit de comprimés :
healthy immunity
healthy diabetics
healthy kiddies
Fanny Thuiller
French translation:top forme
Explanation:
Juste une idée :
"Top Forme - Immunité"
"Top Forme - Diabète"
"Top Forme - Bambins"
Selected response from:

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Grading comment
J'aime beaucoup la formule! Merci Joelle!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3top forme
Joëlle Bouille
4Bonne santé
Nathalie Reis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
top forme


Explanation:
Juste une idée :
"Top Forme - Immunité"
"Top Forme - Diabète"
"Top Forme - Bambins"

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
J'aime beaucoup la formule! Merci Joelle!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianne PUREN: pas mal. Bonne idée.
2 mins

agree  avsie: Oui, j'aime!
25 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
27 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bonne santé


Explanation:
Bonne santé pour immunités
Bonne santé pour diabétiques
Bonne santé pour enfants

Nathalie Reis
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Les deux propositions sont excellentes, mais il faut bien choisir. Merci beaucoup Nathalie!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Les deux propositions sont excellentes, mais il faut bien choisir. Merci beaucoup Nathalie!