KudoZ home » English to French » Metallurgy / Casting

new entry laser welder

French translation: un modèle récent de machine de soudage laser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:new entry laser welder
French translation:un modèle récent de machine de soudage laser
Entered by: DesposEl

17:12 Mar 17, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / rapport annuel
English term or phrase: new entry laser welder
Major Investments commissioned in 2006 include:
• in Liège, the installation of a *new entry laser welder* at the pickling line no. 2, including a full electrical revamping.

Merci
DesposEl
Switzerland
un modèle récent de machine de soudage laser
Explanation:
'L'installation d'un modèle récent de machine...'

"New entry" = un nouveau modèle ou une nouvelle technologie sur le marché
Selected response from:

Sandy R
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3un modèle récent de machine de soudage laserSandy R
1nouvelle machine à souder au laser en entrée ...
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
nouvelle machine à souder au laser en entrée ...


Explanation:
...sur la ligne de décapage N°2

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 65

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un modèle récent de machine de soudage laser


Explanation:
'L'installation d'un modèle récent de machine...'

"New entry" = un nouveau modèle ou une nouvelle technologie sur le marché



    Reference: http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_hb3238/is_200302/ai_n7...
    Reference: http://www.ptonline.com/articles/200307fa3.html
Sandy R
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in MalagasyMalagasy
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci