KudoZ home » English to French » Metallurgy / Casting

hold-separate arrangement

French translation: Séparation de certains éléments d'actifs visés par le fusionnement des entreprises


10:28 Mar 18, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / rapport annuel
English term or phrase: hold-separate arrangement
The Canadian market leader in terms of quality and value added, represents a major component in Flat Carbon Americas portfolio. As a result of the consent decree with the US Department of Justice, the Canadian Leader operated under a *hold-separate arrangement* from September 2006 until February 2007. Integration now offers the opportunity to capture substantial synergies, particularly between the Canadian and US operations.

je comprend le sens, mais je recherche le terme approprié en FR

Merci
DesposEl
Switzerland
French translation:Séparation de certains éléments d'actifs visés par le fusionnement des entreprises
Explanation:
D'après le lien ci-dessous.
Selected response from:

Jock
Grading comment
merci pour votre aide. J'ai décidé pour accord de gestion indépendante
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3accord exceptionnel
A Boukheit
3Séparation de certains éléments d'actifs visés par le fusionnement des entreprisesJock


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Séparation de certains éléments d'actifs visés par le fusionnement des entreprises


Explanation:
D'après le lien ci-dessous.


    Reference: http://www.ic.gc.ca/cmb/welcomeic.nsf/7b9e8b9e49be3274852564...
Jock
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
merci pour votre aide. J'ai décidé pour accord de gestion indépendante

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accord exceptionnel


Explanation:
...

A Boukheit
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 10