KudoZ home » English to French » Metallurgy / Casting

loading lock

French translation: verrouillage (verrou) de chargement


08:32 Sep 12, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: loading lock
transportation of the material (waste, coke, limestone) to the filling shaft above the loading lock of the melting gasificator.
nordiste
France
French translation:verrouillage (verrou) de chargement
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4verrou de charge
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
3verrouillage (verrou) de chargement
GILOU


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verrou de charge


Explanation:
Verrou de charge


    Reference: http://www.wipo.org/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=1991010759
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verrouillage (verrou) de chargement


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 257
Grading comment
merci