KudoZ home » English to French » Metallurgy / Casting

folds

French translation: repliures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:folds
French translation:repliures
Entered by: Tom Bishop

11:08 Mar 13, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Surface defects
English term or phrase: folds
surface defect in rolled steel
xxxBAATO
repliures
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Tom Bishop
Grading comment
4
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3plis
Expialidocious
4repliures
Tom Bishop


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plis


Explanation:
-

Expialidocious
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd: ou plissement
0 min

agree  Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
3 hrs

agree  cenek tomas
4 hrs

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repliures


Explanation:
.

Tom Bishop
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
4