KudoZ home » English to French » Military / Defense

relative

French translation: par rapport a(accent grave)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:relative
French translation:par rapport a(accent grave)
Entered by: Codrut Tudor

09:34 Mar 23, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Military / Defense / Military
English term or phrase: relative
Define relative to nearest town
septime
par rapport a(accent grave)
Explanation:
Definir par rapport a la ville la plus proche.
Selected response from:

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6par rapport a(accent grave)
Codrut Tudor
4 -1relativement
1964


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
par rapport a(accent grave)


Explanation:
Definir par rapport a la ville la plus proche.

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DPolice
10 mins

agree  xxxohlala
4 hrs

agree  Claudia Iglesias
4 hrs

agree  xxxcldumas
6 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
9 hrs

agree  Yolanda Broad
15 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
relativement


Explanation:
Définissez relativement la plus proche à la ville

1964
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: relativement à la ville la plus proche.
9 hrs