KudoZ home » English to French » Military / Defense

simulated police missions

French translation: missions de contrôle (surveillance) simulées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:simulated police missions
French translation:missions de contrôle (surveillance) simulées
Entered by: Salima Post

03:54 Mar 14, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: simulated police missions
The syllabus shall be in accordance with the requirement including 20 hours of simulated police missions, reversionary night flying and NVG operations but will split between Italy and the UK for various elements of the course.
Salima Post
United States
missions de contrôle (surveillance) simulées
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3exercices de police
Jean Claude Aciman
3missions de contrôle (surveillance) simulées
GILOU


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
missions de contrôle (surveillance) simulées


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 316
Grading comment
Merci

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exercices de police


Explanation:
"simulated mission" est un "exercice" (soit une 'mission simulée' (littéralement).

Jean Claude Aciman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench