KudoZ home » English to French » Military / Defense

IFR course

French translation: IFR (instrument flight rules, règles de vol aux instruments)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IFR course
French translation:IFR (instrument flight rules, règles de vol aux instruments)
Entered by: Salima Post

03:58 Mar 14, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: IFR course
We have allowed 2 per course for the IFR but have the capacity to increase to 4 should all students on one course be selected.
Salima Post
United States
IFR (instrument flight rules, règles de vol aux instruments)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2008-03-14 04:57:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lexique Aéronautique >> Définition de IFR (Instrument Flight Rules) - Portail Aéronautique généraliste français proposant des Fiches Techniques, ...
www.aeroweb-fr.net/lexique/definition,224,ifr--instrument-f... - 14k -
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1IFR (instrument flight rules, règles de vol aux instruments)
GILOU
4Cours de pilotage aux instrumentschawan


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ifr course
IFR (instrument flight rules, règles de vol aux instruments)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2008-03-14 04:57:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lexique Aéronautique >> Définition de IFR (Instrument Flight Rules) - Portail Aéronautique généraliste français proposant des Fiches Techniques, ...
www.aeroweb-fr.net/lexique/definition,224,ifr--instrument-f... - 14k -

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 328
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean Claude Aciman: absolument
1 day4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ifr course
Cours de pilotage aux instruments


Explanation:
Suis d'accord Gilles
IFR # VFR : vol en visuel

chawan
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench