KudoZ home » English to French » Military / Defense

twin conversion

French translation: conversion sur bimoteur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:twin conversion
French translation:conversion sur bimoteur
Entered by: Salima Post

18:03 Mar 14, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: twin conversion
By the end of this phase all students will have completed a simulator package, twin conversion, military skills and mountain flying.
Salima Post
United States
conversion sur bimoteur
Explanation:
Je pense...

Bon W.E.
Selected response from:

achab
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1conversion sur bimoteur
achab
3aptitude à piloter un bimoteur
cenek tomas


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conversion sur bimoteur


Explanation:
Je pense...

Bon W.E.

achab
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
7 hrs
  -> merci bon week end

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aptitude à piloter un bimoteur


Explanation:
Suggestion

cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3