KudoZ home » English to French » Military / Defense

defusing machine

French translation: dispositif de désamorçage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:defusing machine
French translation:dispositif de désamorçage
Entered by: Carsten Mohr

07:41 Mar 31, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense / Entsorgung
English term or phrase: defusing machine
Decommissioning of shells and large calibres
to recycle metals and explosives with
Defusing machines, Underwater saws
Melting units
Carsten Mohr
Germany
dispositif de désamorçage
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup! bonne journée
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1dispositif de désamorçage
GILOU
3robot désamorçeur
irat56


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
robot désamorçeur


Explanation:
or "machine à désamorçer"...

irat56
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 452

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispositif de désamorçage


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 316
Grading comment
merci beaucoup! bonne journée

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salima Post: http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=WO2001057467&DISPLAY=...
16 hrs