KudoZ home » English to French » Military / Defense

Combat Lifesaver

French translation: trousse médicale


20:56 Apr 24, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense
English term or phrase: Combat Lifesaver
Combat Lifesaver or CLS Bag

Thanks
Fabrice Brunon
France
French translation:trousse médicale
Explanation:
ou "Trousse de premiers secours" ou de "premiers soins"
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trousse médicale
irat56
4trousse de priorité pour la survie du soldat
Cecile Frenette


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
combat lifesaver
trousse de priorité pour la survie du soldat


Explanation:
C'est ce que je comprends de la description:

As a result of new advances in trauma management and feedback from users in the field, the Army has updated the combat lifesaver (CLS) bag. The new CLS bag combines treatment recommendations from the Tactical Combat Casualty Care (TC3) panel as well as changes in the program of instruction for CLS providers.
Voir: http://www.armyproperty.com/Resources/NSN-Listings/New-CLS-B...

Cecile Frenette
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
combat lifesaver
trousse médicale


Explanation:
ou "Trousse de premiers secours" ou de "premiers soins"

irat56
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 452
Grading comment
Thanks