KudoZ home » English to French » Mining & Minerals / Gems

mine surveying

French translation: arpentage minier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mine surveying
French translation:arpentage minier
Entered by: ViktoriaG

19:18 Feb 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / mining engineering
English term or phrase: mine surveying
Industrial arts
Engineering
Mining engineering
ViktoriaG
Canada
arpentage minier
Explanation:
ou relevé minier

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-20 19:23:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Micro-géodésie, photogrammétrie, cartographie numérique géomatique, GIS, arpentage
minier et industriel, topographie, contrôle de déformation et ...
www.cdg.qc.ca/repert/org333.html - 9k
Selected response from:

Flore Abadie
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2arpentage minier
Flore Abadie
3étude minière
Hacene


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
étude minière


Explanation:
would need to specify what type of mineral or/and mine, but without more context ...

Hacene
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arpentage minier


Explanation:
ou relevé minier

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-20 19:23:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Micro-géodésie, photogrammétrie, cartographie numérique géomatique, GIS, arpentage
minier et industriel, topographie, contrôle de déformation et ...
www.cdg.qc.ca/repert/org333.html - 9k

Flore Abadie
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JCEC
4 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  GILOU
9 hrs
  -> Merci Gilles