KudoZ home » English to French » Music

non docking ipod

French translation: iPod sans socle


00:04 May 24, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Music
English term or phrase: non docking ipod
toujours au sujet des ipod
JPaul ROSETO
French translation:iPod sans socle
Explanation:
pour configurer l’iPod mini et écouter de la musique sans plus attendre. ... Si l’iPod mini se trouve dans le socle iPod mini Dock, il vous suffit de le ...
manuals.info.apple.com/fr/ipod/ GuidedelutilisateuriPodminiF0190240.pdf - Pages similaires


[PDF] Guide de l?utilisateur iPod (Click Wheel)Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Votre navigateur n’est sans doute pas lié à un lecteur PDF. Google vous conseille d’afficher la version texte de ce document.
... pouvez recharger l’iPod en le connectant à votre ordinateur sans ... Le socle iPod Dock permet de maintenir l’iPod en position verticale pendant sa ...
manuals.info.apple.com/fr/ipod/iPodCW_F0190245UG.pdf

Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4iPod sans socle
GILOU
4sans connexion ou sans socle de synchronisation
DocteurPC
4Ipod non-accouplantAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
2ipod sans docking???
chaplin


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ipod sans docking???


Explanation:
le mot docking reste tel quel sur les sites de la toile alors ne nous fatiguons pas...

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ipod non-accouplant


Explanation:
Internet

iPodlounge | Non-docking 10GB iPod $169, 20GB iPod $269 - [ Traduire cette page ]The world's leading iPod resource for news, reviews, forums, tips and tricks, downloads and more.
www.ipodlounge.com/index.php/news/ comments/non-docking-10gb-ipod-169-20gb-ipod-269/ - 22k - En cache - Pages similaires


iPodlounge | iPod FAQs | What are the differences between all the ... - [ Traduire cette page ]... G3 iPod has four touch sensitive (backlit) buttons in a row above the non ... docking iPods, introduced a new Click Wheel similar to the iPod mini and ...
www.ipodlounge.com/index.php/faqs/answers/ what-are-the-differences-between-all-the-ipod-models/ - 23k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.ipodlounge.com ]


Logic3 i-Station Docking Station and Speaker Unit (iPodWorld ... - [ Traduire cette page ]... solution to listen, recharge, and synchronise your iPod or iPod mini. ... Docking station for re-charging & data synchronization via USB or FireWire ...
shop.ipodworld.co.uk/iPodWorldSite/ product/iPod_Favourites/LO01.htm - 49k - En cache - Pages similaires



Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
iPod sans socle


Explanation:
pour configurer l’iPod mini et écouter de la musique sans plus attendre. ... Si l’iPod mini se trouve dans le socle iPod mini Dock, il vous suffit de le ...
manuals.info.apple.com/fr/ipod/ GuidedelutilisateuriPodminiF0190240.pdf - Pages similaires


[PDF] Guide de l?utilisateur iPod (Click Wheel)Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Votre navigateur n’est sans doute pas lié à un lecteur PDF. Google vous conseille d’afficher la version texte de ce document.
... pouvez recharger l’iPod en le connectant à votre ordinateur sans ... Le socle iPod Dock permet de maintenir l’iPod en position verticale pendant sa ...
manuals.info.apple.com/fr/ipod/iPodCW_F0190245UG.pdf



GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hepburn
3 hrs

agree  Ericsen
4 hrs

agree  Céline Odo
4 hrs

agree  nelamouri
12 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sans connexion ou sans socle de synchronisation


Explanation:
je sais que plusieurs sites utilisent docking, mais ce n'est pas français - voir aussi GDT

DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8