KudoZ home » English to French » Music

Cat no

French translation: N° de catalogue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cat no
French translation:N° de catalogue
Entered by: wolfheart

12:02 Apr 3, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / review
English term or phrase: Cat no
WARNING For private domestic use only. Any unauthorised copying, hiring, lending or public performance of this DVD is illegal. Made in the EU © XXX Ltd Cat no: CRP2355

Non, pas minou
Odette Grille
Canada
N° de catalogue
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
Évidemment, merci...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2N° de catalogue
wolfheart
2 +1Référence ?STL


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cat no
Référence ?


Explanation:
Je pense que ce doit être la référence du DVD dans le catalogue

STL
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M: C'est-ce qui apparaît sur la plupart des DVD français dans ma collection
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cat no
N° de catalogue


Explanation:
**

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Évidemment, merci...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
26 mins

agree  karim_benahmed
9 hrs