KudoZ home » English to French » Music

campaign order

French translation: commande de campagne (publicitaire)


15:30 Mar 11, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Music
English term or phrase: campaign order
Campaign orders form a significant volume of business. They are similar to New Release orders in that they are usually for a pre-defined range of products with a pre-defined demand.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:commande de campagne (publicitaire)
Explanation:
http://www.alloparrainage.com/campagne_pub.php
Selected response from:

Ysabel812
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Achat de campagne (espace) publicitaire
zi_neb
4ordres de campagnes publicitaires
gabuss
4commande de campagne (publicitaire)Ysabel812


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commande de campagne (publicitaire)


Explanation:
http://www.alloparrainage.com/campagne_pub.php

Ysabel812
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
campaign orders
ordres de campagnes publicitaires


Explanation:
ma proposition

gabuss
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Achat de campagne (espace) publicitaire


Explanation:
Achat de campagne (espace) publicitaire

zi_neb
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic