KudoZ home » English to French » Music

MI

French translation: industrie de la musique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MI
French translation:industrie de la musique
Entered by: xxx------

21:44 Jul 31, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Music / Industrie du spectacle
English term or phrase: MI
seminars about trends in the global MI and pro-audio industry
tekki
United States
music industry
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-07-31 21:45:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

l\'industrie de la musique
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
Thanks Janfri. En fait il s'agit d'un mot inacheve dans le texte: ils voulaient dire MIDI, ce qui m'a fait hesiter au premier abord c'est la repetition d'"industry". De toute facon vous meritez les points.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4music industryxxx------
5Industrie du disqueB. Bruzon


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mi
music industry


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-07-31 21:45:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

l\'industrie de la musique

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Janfri. En fait il s'agit d'un mot inacheve dans le texte: ils voulaient dire MIDI, ce qui m'a fait hesiter au premier abord c'est la repetition d'"industry". De toute facon vous meritez les points.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zaphod: What else?
52 mins
  -> Thx.:)

agree  Martine Brault
2 hrs

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
2 hrs

agree  xxxESPARRON
11 hrs

37 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mi
Industrie du disque


Explanation:
On peut aussi dire " industrie du disque" qui est plus utilisé que "industrie de la musique"

B. Bruzon
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench