KudoZ home » English to French » Music

momentary pedal

French translation: pédale à appui momentané


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:momentary pedal
French translation:pédale à appui momentané
Entered by: Mathieu Alliard

12:45 Dec 3, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Music / Guitare
English term or phrase: momentary pedal
Contexte : Manuel d'un rack/interface d'effets pour guitaristes.

"expression pedal input for amp gain, wah, delay volume, delay repeats, effects depth, wet/dry and more
two **momentary pedal** inputs for tap tempo, tuner activation and preset selection and more"
Mathieu Alliard
Spain
pédale à action momentanée
Explanation:
pédale à position momentanée (genre pédale de volume )
J'ai aussi trouvé " à appui momentané " ou " en mode momentané ".
Selected response from:

Sébastien Cantineau
Belgium
Grading comment
J'ai trouvé pas mal de référence avec ça... et ça colle bien à l'idée.

Merci :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pédale à action momentanéeSébastien Cantineau
4pédale à action momentanéeSébastien Cantineau
3pédale multi-effets
Adrien Esparron
2pédale de temporisation
Michel A.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pédale de temporisation


Explanation:
c'est ça l'idée, non?

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 45

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pédale à action momentanée


Explanation:
pédale à position momentanée (genre pédale de volume )

Sébastien Cantineau
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pédale multi-effets


Explanation:
Pour répondre à la descroption, je ne vois que le genre référencé dans la page.


    Reference: http://www.lapedale.fr/pages/produit.php?id_pr=232&id_ma=7&i...
Adrien Esparron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pédale à action momentanée


Explanation:
pédale à position momentanée (genre pédale de volume )
J'ai aussi trouvé " à appui momentané " ou " en mode momentané ".

Sébastien Cantineau
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
J'ai trouvé pas mal de référence avec ça... et ça colle bien à l'idée.

Merci :)