KudoZ home » English to French » Nutrition

FATTOM

French translation: nan...


22:08 Jun 27, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Nutrition
English term or phrase: FATTOM
Existe-il en français un acronyme équivalent à FATTOM ("Food, Acidity level, Temperature, Time, Oxygen need, Moisture")?
Il s'agit des six conditions favorables au développement d'agents pathogène dans les aliments.
annerp
French translation:nan...
Explanation:
pas à ma très humble connaissance, du moins, ni d'ailleurs à moi-même. Et réciproquement.
Selected response from:

hduverle
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2FATTOM
Shog Imas
4nan...
hduverle


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fattom
nan...


Explanation:
pas à ma très humble connaissance, du moins, ni d'ailleurs à moi-même. Et réciproquement.

hduverle
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FATTOM


Explanation:
Fattom
Ne se traduit pas.
Ou bien vous pourriez utiliser mon invention: NATTOH

-Nourriture
-Acidité
-Temperature
-Temps
-Oxygene
-humidité


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-28 01:15:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aussi HATTON: (humidité, Acidité, Temperature, Temps, Oxygene,
Nourriture)

,


Shog Imas
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paleozon: TATHON
2 hrs
  -> Merci Paleozon

agree  zaphod
7 hrs