KudoZ home » English to French » Other

simple cost exit strategy

French translation: stratégie simple de désengagement budgétaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:simple cost exit strategy
French translation:stratégie simple de désengagement budgétaire
Entered by: Veronique Boulet

13:26 May 17, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other / Postes Canada
English term or phrase: simple cost exit strategy
Dans un document de Postes Canada, portant sur une évaluation des risques :

Instructions for Completing the Risk Assessment
Background
Risk is the probability or chance that the actual result may be different from what is being forecast. There are two kinds of risk to be considered: business or benefits risk and implementation risk.

3)Main source of benefits

-Cost savings with simple cost exit strategy
-Incremental revenue from extending current products or cost savings with more complex cost exit strategy
-Incremental revenue from new products/business
Veronique Boulet
Canada
stratégie simple de désengagement budgétaire
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3stragégie de sortie (coûts de)
DocteurPC
3stratégie simple de désengagement budgétaire
GILOU


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stratégie simple de désengagement budgétaire


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 978

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stragégie de sortie (coûts de)


Explanation:
je suppose qu'on ne parle pas ici de stratégie d'expédition, même si c'est Postes Canada

DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47