KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Special low volatile organic two-part epoxy primer

French translation: apprêt époxy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Special low volatile organic two-part epoxy primer
French translation:apprêt époxy
Entered by: KAREN RIGGIO

16:38 May 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Special low volatile organic two-part epoxy primer
Special low volatile organic two-part epoxy primer for areas subject to Air Quality Regulations.
KAREN RIGGIO
France
apprêt époxy
Explanation:
un apprêt époxy en deux parties, organique et peu volatile, special pour les zones soumises à la réglementation en matière de qualité de l'air.
Selected response from:

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Grading comment
MERCI ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1apprêt époxyGhyslaine LE NAGARD
3 -1Primer époxy binôme maigre volatile spécial pour les aires sous réserve des normes de qualité de l’
S.Paramesh Kumar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
voir la phrase
Primer époxy binôme maigre volatile spécial pour les aires sous réserve des normes de qualité de l’


Explanation:
thats a long one. Please check it out!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-05-17 16:57:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pl read it as qualité de l\'air

S.Paramesh Kumar
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  CGagnon: Mauvaise lecture, mauvais français.
2 hrs
  -> J'accepte svp !

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
special low volatile organic two-part epoxy primer
apprêt époxy


Explanation:
un apprêt époxy en deux parties, organique et peu volatile, special pour les zones soumises à la réglementation en matière de qualité de l'air.

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
MERCI ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CGagnon: En partie: "formé de deux composants" (produit chimique) plutôt que "parties" et "utilisé dans" (si "zone" a un sens géographique) au lieu de "spécial pour".
7 hrs