KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Brand Centre

French translation: image de marque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Brand Centre
French translation:image de marque
Entered by: ginefour

13:27 May 19, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other / Postes Canada
English term or phrase: Brand Centre
Dans un document de Postes Canada portant sur la liste de contrôle de la diligence financière raisonnable :

10) Enabling functions consulted to assess any corporate / contractual / legal / statutory issues that may impact one-time project costs and ongoing benefits / costs:
a) Brand Centre (e.g., cost of complying with corporate brand guidelines)
b) Change Management (Take-to-Company and Take-to-Market)
Veronique Boulet
Canada
image de marque
Explanation:
Pas besoin d'utiliser de traduction pour centre, puisqu'il s'agit probablement du "centre de coût associé au respect des lignes directrices sur l'image de marque". Comme le reste du texte est assez succint, j'utiliserais simplement "image de marque" ou "conformité à l'image de marque"
Selected response from:

ginefour
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4image de marqueginefour
3Centre d'image de marque
kerbager


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brand centre
Centre d'image de marque


Explanation:
-

kerbager
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brand centre
image de marque


Explanation:
Pas besoin d'utiliser de traduction pour centre, puisqu'il s'agit probablement du "centre de coût associé au respect des lignes directrices sur l'image de marque". Comme le reste du texte est assez succint, j'utiliserais simplement "image de marque" ou "conformité à l'image de marque"

ginefour
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4