KudoZ home » English to French » Internet, e-Commerce

Membership point redemption

French translation: conversion des points de récompense


20:52 Jun 19, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: Membership point redemption
Membership point redemption
Player bonus program with host interface on request
Motorized card reader with voucher printing
annerp
French translation:conversion des points de récompense
Explanation:
Dans pas mal de sociétés/associations, le client gagne des points de récompense pour s'être inscrit ou pour participer à des activités désignées. Ces points de récompense s'accumulent et peuvent ensuite être convertis pour obtenir des récompenses (rabais, cadeau, ...)
Selected response from:

sylver
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4échange des points de fidélitélaurem
4conversion des points de récompense
sylver
4Redemption de points d' adhesion
Ethele Salem Sperling


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
membership point redemption
Redemption de points d' adhesion


Explanation:
Termium - Redemption/ redemption (with accent on the "e") - Also Couponnage 9Canadian)

Ethele Salem Sperling
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
membership point redemption
conversion des points de récompense


Explanation:
Dans pas mal de sociétés/associations, le client gagne des points de récompense pour s'être inscrit ou pour participer à des activités désignées. Ces points de récompense s'accumulent et peuvent ensuite être convertis pour obtenir des récompenses (rabais, cadeau, ...)

sylver
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
membership point redemption
échange des points de fidélité


Explanation:
autre proposition toute simple...

laurem
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench