KudoZ home » English to French » Other

you're cute.

French translation: Tu es très mignon ... t'es très mignon ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:you're cute.
French translation:Tu es très mignon ... t'es très mignon ...
Entered by: 1045

02:37 Jun 20, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: you're cute.
you're cute, meaning... telling a boy that he is attractive or adorable.
jackie
Tu es très mignon ... t'es très mignon ...
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

1045
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Tu es très mignon ... t'es très mignon ...1045
5tu es craquantIsaPro
4t'es adorableNizo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
t'es adorable


Explanation:
One possibility. "T'es" is a colloquial contraction of "tu es".

Nizo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Tu es très mignon ... t'es très mignon ...


Explanation:
*

1045
Canada
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS
16 mins
  -> Merci Espérance ...

agree  xxxPFB
1 hr
  -> Merci Philippe ...

agree  Améline Néreaud
1 hr
  -> Merci Améline ...

agree  irat56
2 hrs
  -> Merci irat56 ...

agree  Carolyn Brice
2 hrs
  -> Merci Carolyn ...

agree  avsie
3 hrs
  -> Merci Marie-Claude ...

agree  Sabine Seguin
4 hrs
  -> Merci sabine93

agree  Stéphanie Serraï
5 hrs
  -> Merci Stéphanie ...

agree  Valerie Meyer
5 hrs
  -> Merci mey ...

agree  Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
7 days
  -> Merci Anna Maria ...

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tu es craquant


Explanation:
convient aux deux "approches"

IsaPro
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20