KudoZ home » English to French » Other

on task

French translation: concentré


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on task
French translation:concentré
Entered by: sporran

17:35 Jul 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: on task
Small group participants should physically move so they can face each other and hear each other - encourage them to move quickly when forming groups so they stay on task.
patfie
concentrés
Explanation:
une suggestion
Selected response from:

sporran
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3concentréssporran
4qu'ils suivent la directive
irat56


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qu'ils suivent la directive


Explanation:
Le fait de s'organiser "en groupes" ne doit pas faire perdre de vue le but de la manoeuvre.

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
concentrés


Explanation:
une suggestion


sporran
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER: oui, pour qu'ils/ afin qu'ils restent concentrés
1 min
  -> merci :-)

agree  Stéphanie Serraï
43 mins
  -> merci :-)

agree  Marie Gomes
3 hrs
  -> merci :-)