KudoZ home » English to French » Other

touch button

French translation: bouton tactile


08:16 Jul 25, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: touch button
bouton à effleurement ? bouton tactile ?
merci pour vos avis :)

This Cassette toilet has an integrated freshwater tank and features a powerful touch button electric flush.
EliseG
France
French translation:bouton tactile
Explanation:
votre proposition me parait plus adaptée!
Selected response from:

Yann Anyr Bouchedor
Canada
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bouton tactile
Yann Anyr Bouchedor
4bouton-poussoirxxxsarahl
4commande à pression
irat56


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commande à pression


Explanation:
"Bouton pression" ça ferait tout de même curieux!

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Céline Odo: Mais à ce moment-là, plus besoin d'être électrique ? Non ?
5 mins
  -> Ben si, faut tout de même bien déclencher le contact! ;-)

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bouton-poussoir


Explanation:
***

xxxsarahl
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bouton tactile


Explanation:
votre proposition me parait plus adaptée!

Yann Anyr Bouchedor
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
21 hrs