KudoZ home » English to French » Other

outdrives

French translation: arbres extérieurs


03:21 Jul 26, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: outdrives
It is about boat and special paints...
TXservices
France
French translation:arbres extérieurs
Explanation:
See the following Web site :

http://www.tc.gc.ca/marinesafety/Tp/tp14070/18-maintenance.h...
Selected response from:

Marie-Josée Labonté
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3arbres extérieursMarie-Josée Labonté
3moteurs hors bord
Graham macLachlan


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
moteurs hors bord


Explanation:
je ne vois pas autre chose

taches provenant de...

Graham macLachlan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arbres extérieurs


Explanation:
See the following Web site :

http://www.tc.gc.ca/marinesafety/Tp/tp14070/18-maintenance.h...

Marie-Josée Labonté
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks