KudoZ home » English to French » Other

to assist when working in corners

French translation: afin de permettre de travailler dans les coins


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to assist when working in corners
French translation:afin de permettre de travailler dans les coins
Entered by: Marcel F

19:45 Feb 14, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: to assist when working in corners
Il s'agit des accessoires fournis avec le "multi-tool" (ponceuse, visseuse...)

"The appliance is supplied with a flexible drive shaft to assist when working in corners or areas with limited access"

Merci d'avance
MYRIAM LAGHA
qui permet de travailler dans les coins et autres endroits difficilement accessibles
Explanation:
il s´agit d´un "arbre" flexible. c.à.d. d´un cable dans un tuyeau flexible, reliant le moteur à l´outil rotatif
Selected response from:

Marcel F
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4qui permet de travailler dans les coins et autres endroits difficilement accessibles
Marcel F
5pour faciliter le travail dans des coins
Heather Socie
4 +1pour faciliter le travail dans des coins
Robin Levey


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pour faciliter le travail dans des coins


Explanation:
?

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  darting arrow: et dans les angles?
13 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pour faciliter le travail dans des coins


Explanation:
direct translation

Heather Socie
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
qui permet de travailler dans les coins et autres endroits difficilement accessibles


Explanation:
il s´agit d´un "arbre" flexible. c.à.d. d´un cable dans un tuyeau flexible, reliant le moteur à l´outil rotatif

Marcel F
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandre Berger
34 mins

agree  Marie-Céline GEORG: oui, ou aussi "difficiles d'accès"
1 hr

agree  MultiPro
1 hr

agree  darting arrow: et dans les angles?
13 hrs