KudoZ home » English to French » Other

User stop

French translation: arrêt / annulation utilisateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:User stop
French translation:arrêt / annulation utilisateur
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

10:57 Feb 21, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: User stop
Il s'agit d'un menu mais je n'ai pas plus de contexte. La traduction en allemand est "Gebruiker stop"

New password is accepted
Password error
User stop
Search Done
Auto Search

Merci d'avance
MYRIAM LAGHA
arrêt / annulation utilisateur
Explanation:
Serait assez crédible. Maintenant je pense que Gebruiker n'est pas vraiment de l'allemand ? Mais je me trompe peut-être ?
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1arrêt / annulation utilisateur
Adrien Esparron
3Arrêt par l'utilisateurhendiadys


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
user stop - urgent
Arrêt par l'utilisateur


Explanation:
-

hendiadys
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 70

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
user stop - urgent
arrêt / annulation utilisateur


Explanation:
Serait assez crédible. Maintenant je pense que Gebruiker n'est pas vraiment de l'allemand ? Mais je me trompe peut-être ?

Adrien Esparron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M
49 mins
  -> Hi Tony !