KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Working with and improving standards in line with...

French translation: L'utilisation et l'amélioration des normes selon BSI


13:06 Feb 21, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / CV
English term or phrase: Working with and improving standards in line with...
Working with and improving standards in line with (BSI) British Standards Institute recommendations ISO 9001 and QS 9000

(Working with and improving standards in line with BSI)
Nancy Bonnefond
France
French translation:L'utilisation et l'amélioration des normes selon BSI
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2L'utilisation et l'amélioration des normes selon BSIxxxCMJ_Trans
3 +1voir ci-dessousSophie Borel
4travailler en se conformant et améliorant les normes recommandées par (la BSI)Marc Leduc


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
première partie de phrase
travailler en se conformant et améliorant les normes recommandées par (la BSI)


Explanation:
Voilà pour la première partie.

Marc Leduc
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
première partie de phrase
L'utilisation et l'amélioration des normes selon BSI


Explanation:
....

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 309
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Maréchal
31 mins

agree  Sylvie Pilon
6 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
première partie de phrase
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Travailler conformément aux recommandations ISO 9001 et QS 9000 du British Standards Institute (BSI) et améliorer les normes dans la lignée de/conformément à celles-ci.

c'est une autre possibilité...

Sophie Borel
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MultiPro
7 hrs