KudoZ home » English to French » Other

we appreciate your relationship with us as a client

French translation: Nous apprécions (de) vous avoir comme client


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:we appreciate your relationship with us as a client
French translation:Nous apprécions (de) vous avoir comme client
Entered by: Laura Fuhriman

23:18 Aug 7, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: we appreciate your relationship with us as a client
a letter to a client
Laura Fuhriman
Nous apprécions (de) vous avoir comme client
Explanation:
Nous apprécions vous avoir comme client et nous désirons sincèrement répondre à toutes les questions, préoccupations ou demandes que vous pourriez avoir. ...
www.beamcanada.com/aboutus/fr_contact_us.htm - 24k
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Nous apprécions (de) vous avoir comme clientJH Trads
4Nous vous apprécions comme client.
MultiPro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nous vous apprécions comme client.


Explanation:
Pour alléger. Je ne pense pas qu'il soit nécessaire de reproduire la syntaxe anglaise ni de répéter "relation", ce rapport étant implicite.


MultiPro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 91

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Nous apprécions (de) vous avoir comme client


Explanation:
Nous apprécions vous avoir comme client et nous désirons sincèrement répondre à toutes les questions, préoccupations ou demandes que vous pourriez avoir. ...
www.beamcanada.com/aboutus/fr_contact_us.htm - 24k

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariam Osmann: oui c'est ça "...de vous avoir/ connaitre comme client"
18 mins
  -> merci !

agree  xxxdf49f
37 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Marie-Josée Labonté: Tout à fait.
54 mins
  -> merci!

agree  xxxfc_babeaud
6 hrs

agree  celinemollet: oui,..."nous sommes heureux de..."
7 hrs

agree  Valérie Cromphaut
8 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Christiane Lalonde