KudoZ home » English to French » Other

through

French translation: nous nous occupons


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to work through the issues
French translation:nous nous occupons
Entered by: Laura Fuhriman

23:26 Aug 7, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: through
and your patience as we work through the recent system issues.
Laura Fuhriman
nous nous occupons
Explanation:
to work through= résoudre, s'occuper de...


votre patience au fur et à mesure que nous résolvons / nous occupons des problèmes du système
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5nous nous occuponsJH Trads
4nous traitons
Katerina Kallitsi


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
nous nous occupons


Explanation:
to work through= résoudre, s'occuper de...


votre patience au fur et à mesure que nous résolvons / nous occupons des problèmes du système

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MultiPro: ...Nous ns attelons à résoudre..
20 mins
  -> très bonne suggestion!

agree  Mariam Osmann
1 hr
  -> merci!

agree  Nicolas Coyer
1 hr

agree  Tony M: Je crois qu'ici il faudrait bien 'resoudre', et ne serait-ce plutôt 'pendant que...' ?
7 hrs

agree  celinemollet
7 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nous traitons


Explanation:
on parle de "traiter" un dossier par exemple

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek