KudoZ home » English to French » Other

push down in to

French translation: en les réintégrant au niveau des unités commerciales


12:31 Sep 4, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: push down in to
 Reorganizing the UK Systems Integration sales teams, by focusing on one hand on large account management for large, end-to-end contracts at the United Kingdom level, and, on the other, pushing the dedicated sales teams down in to the business units in order to bring them closer to the business for more reactivity and speed to market;

si vous trouvez la formulation appropriée... merci !
EliseG
France
French translation:en les réintégrant au niveau des unités commerciales
Explanation:
peut-être
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1en les réintégrant au niveau des unités commercialesAlbert Golub
4immergerLaurent Lopez Y Laso
3en les declinant également au sein des unités....xxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en les réintégrant au niveau des unités commerciales


Explanation:
peut-être

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Sadoux: c'est ce qui a le plus de sens direct en français
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immerger


Explanation:
figurative term

Example sentence(s):
  • pushing the dedicated sales teams down in to the business units
  • en immergeant plus les équipes de vente dédiées/spécialisées dans les unités commerciales
Laurent Lopez Y Laso
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en les declinant également au sein des unités....


Explanation:
pour un meilleur contact avec le marché et une plus grande réactivité

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 309