KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Hello, you are through tio customer support, how can I help you?

French translation: Bonjour, vous êtes bien au service clientèle, que puis-je faire pour vous?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hello, you are through tio customer support, how can I help you?
French translation:Bonjour, vous êtes bien au service clientèle, que puis-je faire pour vous?
Entered by: GILOU

12:46 Mar 2, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Hello, you are through tio customer support, how can I help you?
On a telephone
Bonjour, vous êtes bien au service clientèle, que puis-je faire pour vous?
Explanation:
au plaisir
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Bonjour, vous êtes bien au service clientèle, que puis-je faire pour vous?
GILOU
4Bonjour! Vous êtes bien au service après-vente; que puis-je pour vous?
irat56


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Bonjour, vous êtes bien au service clientèle, que puis-je faire pour vous?


Explanation:
au plaisir

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72127
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 mins

agree  DPolice
10 mins

agree  Red Cat Studios
43 mins

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bonjour! Vous êtes bien au service après-vente; que puis-je pour vous?


Explanation:
With a purring voice, of course!

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1427