KudoZ home » English to French » Other

What do you do out of school for fun?

French translation: quels sont vos loisirs en dehors de l'école ?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:What do you do out of school for fun?
French translation:quels sont vos loisirs en dehors de l'école ?
Entered by: GILOU

04:28 Mar 3, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ fun with friends
English term or phrase: What do you do out of school for fun?
fun activities out of school with friends
lis
quels sont vos loisirs en dehors de l'école ?
Explanation:
none required
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5quels sont vos loisirs en dehors de l'école ?
GILOU
4Tu fais quoi apres l'ecole, pour t'amuser
Laura Fuhriman
4Qu'est-ce que tu fais pour t'amuser après l'école?
irat56


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
quels sont vos loisirs en dehors de l'école ?


Explanation:
none required

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Red Cat Studios: maybe "tes" instead of "vos"
3 hrs

agree  obeid
9 hrs

agree  Rado Varbanov
1 day5 hrs

agree  xxxohlala
2 days18 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Qu'est-ce que tu fais pour t'amuser après l'école?


Explanation:
Native speaker.

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1427

1 day17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tu fais quoi apres l'ecole, pour t'amuser


Explanation:
Don't forget the accents on the "e" of apres and the first "e" of ecole

Laura Fuhriman
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench