KudoZ home » English to French » Other

never mind, 14 days to go

French translation: c'est pas grave, plus que 14 jours à tenir


09:58 Mar 4, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: never mind, 14 days to go
pity for someone
doug hutt
French translation:c'est pas grave, plus que 14 jours à tenir
Explanation:
I think that depending on the context, you may need to add "à tenir" if the interlocuteur is undergoing pressure from someone or something not pleasant
Selected response from:

christophe flamant
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6c'est pas grave, plus que 14 jours à tenirchristophe flamant
4 +3(Allez) c'est pas grave, plus que 14 jours...
Red Cat Studios
4(il )n`importe,
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(Allez) c'est pas grave, plus que 14 jours...


Explanation:
informal

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
14 mins

agree  Laura Fuhriman
8 hrs

agree  Ellie Lormans
9 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(il )n`importe,


Explanation:
n`importe, il est passe 14 jours

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
c'est pas grave, plus que 14 jours à tenir


Explanation:
I think that depending on the context, you may need to add "à tenir" if the interlocuteur is undergoing pressure from someone or something not pleasant

christophe flamant
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins

agree  Claudia Iglesias
14 mins

agree  irat56
1 hr

agree  Virginie Lafage
1 hr

agree  Rado Varbanov
2 hrs

agree  xxxohlala
1 day13 hrs