KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Translations in All Languages

French translation: traductions en toutes langues


19:24 Mar 4, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Translations in All Languages
Thanks
larissa mendoza
French translation:traductions en toutes langues
Explanation:
none
basic vocabulary
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6traductions en toutes langues
Thierry LOTTE
4 +1Traductions multilingues
irat56


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
traductions en toutes langues


Explanation:
none
basic vocabulary


    french native
Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 435
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
10 mins
  -> merci GVL

agree  Ellie Lormans
16 mins
  -> Merci Ellie

agree  FionaBrind
1 hr
  -> Merci Fiona

agree  Claudia Iglesias: Ça fait un peu prétentieux, d'ailleurs.
2 hrs
  -> Merci Claudia

agree  Olaf
2 hrs
  -> Merci Paul

agree  Rado Varbanov
12 hrs
  -> Merci ShrivanekBG

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Traductions multilingues


Explanation:
That covers it!

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1427

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala
1 day54 mins
  -> Thanks!